ICLL 2019 Schedule & Handouts


ICLL Schedule

ICLL 10 Notebook

YMCA Map

Handouts for ICLL will be added as received

Sunday

Thor Sawin – Sunday Plenary

Thor Sawin – ICLL Bibliography

Monday

Jan Dormer – Monday Plenary

Todd Schmidt – Monday LA Talk

Leslie Foster – Handout 1 – Monday LA Talk

Leslie Foster – Handout 2 – Monday LA Talk

Leslie Foster – Handout 3 – Monday LA Talk

Leslie Foster – Handout 4 – Monday LA Talk

Leslie Foster – Handout 5 – Monday LA Talk

Leslie Foster – Powerpoint – Monday LA Talk

Lorina – Monday Workshop # 1A

Lorina – Assessment – Monday Workshop #1A

Lorina – Powerpoint – Monday Workshop 1A

Carol Lewis – Powerpoint – Monday Workshop 1B

Berit Ostby – Monday Workshop #1C

Sheryl Takagi Silzer – Monday Workshop #2A

Becky Melville – Monday Workshop #2B

Pam Echerd – Monday Workshop #2C

Pam Echerd – Powerpoint – Monday Workshop #2C

Georgia Coats – Monday Workshop #3A

Michael Thornton – Monday Workshop #3B

Tuesday

Dwight Gradin – Tuesday Plenary

Thor Sawin – Tuesday LA Talk

Jan Dormer – Tuesday LA Talk

Carol Orwig – Handout – Tuesday Workshop #4A

Carol Orwig – Powerpoint – Tuesday Workshop #4A

Carol Lewis – Powerpoint – Tuesday Workshop #4B

Lyman Campbell – Powerpoint – Tuesday Workshop #4C

Lauren Vitrano-Wilson – Tuesday Workshop #5A

Leslie Foster – Handout 1 – Tuesday Workshop #5B

Leslie Foster – Handout 2 – Tuesday Workshop #5B

Leslie Foster – Handout 3 – Tuesday Workshop #5B

Leslie Foster – Handout 4 – Tuesday Workshop #5B

Lloyd Peckham – Handout 1- Tuesday Workshop #5C

Lloyd Peckham – Handout 2- Tuesday Workshop #5C

Lloyd Peckham – Handout 3- Tuesday Workshop #5C

Lloyd Peckham – Powerpoint- Tuesday Workshop #5C

Wednesday

Todd Schmidt – Wednesday Plenary

Carol Orwig – Wednesday LA Talk

Lorina – Powerpoint -Wednesday Workshop #6A

Leslie Foster – Handout – Wednesday Workshop #6B

Leslie Foster – Powerpoint – Wednesday Workshop #6B

Natalie Mullen – Powerpoint – Wednesday Workshop #6C

Natalie Mullen – Handout – Wednesday Workshop #6C

Rosalba Rugamus & Pam Echerd – Wednesday Workshop #7A

Rosalba Rugamus & Pam Echerd – Powerpoint – Wednesday Workshop #7A

Lonna Dickerson – Handout 1 – Wednesday Workshop #7B

Lonna Dickerson – Handout 2 – Wednesday Workshop #7B

Lonna Dickerson – Powerpoint – Wednesday Workshop #7B

Andy Bowen – Wednesday Workshop #7C

Ian Dicks & Carole Nix – Powerpoint – Workshop #8A

Christine Schwarz – Powerpoint – Wednesday Workshop #8B

Thursday

Global Language Learning Consultants Ltd. – Announcement SEA LLAC 2019 – Resource Fair

Mission Training International – Compass and DAR

ICCT Tesol Workshop

ICCT SLA Course